Living, Sharing, & Celebrating Christ's Love in Our Community

Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod 

  School  /  JLIT
Thank You!
THANK YOU for your participation at this year's tournament. We hope that you enjoyed the basketball games, cheerleading and pom routines, food, worship, and fellowship. Without your participation the JLIT wouldn't be possible. Thanks to our volunteers, students, staff, and others for your generous help!
2019 JLIT Cover

Congratulations to 7th grader Gavin Roth for his winning design of the 2019 JLIT program cover!

 

2019 Tournament Stats
Tournament statistics are ready. Thanks to Ryan Roth for getting them ready!


Stats can be found in this folder

2019 Schedule

Click here for updated brackets

You may need to refresh your browser for updated brackets.

 Friday, February 22

    Participants

Game 1

5:00 PM

St. John's, Lombard - 45

Our Redeemer, Delavan - 26

Game 2 

6:15 PM

St. Paul, Mt. Prospect - 37

St. Paul, Bonduel - 27

Game 3

7:30 PM

Trinity, Roselle - 45

Pilgrim, Green Bay - 26

Game 4 8:45 PM

St. Paul's, Janesville - 50

Immanuel, Belvidere - 36

Saturday, February 23

Game 5

9:00 AM

Green Bay - 36

Delavan - 12

Game 6

10:30 AM

Bonduel - 52

Belvidere - 21

Game 7
NOON  
Semi – Final

Roselle - 45

Lombard - 28

game 8

1:30 PM 
Semi – Final

Mt. Prospect - 28

Janesville - 19

 

 

3:00 PM

GIRLS 

Janesville - 35

Mt. Prospect - 27

Game 9

4:00 PM
7th Place game

Delavan - 47

Belvidere - 36

Game 10

7:15 PM

3rd Place Semi-Final

Janesville - 43 

Green Bay - 38

Game 11

8:30 PM
3rd Place Semi - Final

Bonduel - 35

Lombard - 24

Sunday, February 24

Game 12

12:30 PM
5th place game

Green Bay - 43

Lombard - 39

Game 13

1:45 PM
3rd place game

Bonduel - 29

Janesville - 19

Game 14

3:00 PM
Championship

Roselle - 37

Mt. Prospect - 27

2019 JLIT Final Standings

Champion - Trinity, Roselle

2nd Place - St. Paul, Mt. Propsect

3rd Place - St. Paul, Bonduel

4th Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

5th Place - Pilgrim, Green Bay

6th Place - St. John's, Lombard

7th Place - Our Redeemer, Delavan

8th Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

Sportsmanship - Pilgrim, Green Bay

2019 JLIT Cheerleading Results

1st Place - St. John's, Lombard

2nd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

3rd Place.- St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

2018 JLIT Final Standings

Champion - Our Redeemer, Delavan

2nd Place - Trinity - Roselle

3rd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

4th Place - Pilgrim, Green Bay

5th Place - St. Paul, Bonduel

6th Place - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

7th Place - St. John's, Lombard

8th Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

Sportsmanship - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

2018 Cheerleading Results

Champion - Trinity, Roselle

2nd Place - St. Paul, Bonduel

3rd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

2017 JLIT Final Standings

Champion - St. John's Lombard

2nd Place - Trinity - Roselle

3rd Place - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

4th Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

5th Place - Pilgrim, Green Bay

6th Place - St. John's, Plymouth

7th Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

8th Place - Bonduel, St. Paul

Sportsmanship - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

2017 Cheerleading Results

2017 JLIT Cheerleading Competition

Final Standings

Champion - Trinity, Roselle

2nd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

3rd Place - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

2016 JLIT Final Standings

Champion - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

2nd Place - St. John's, Lombard

3rd Place - St. Paul, Bonduel

4th Place - Trinity, Roselle

5th Place - New Hope, Neenah

6th Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

7th Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

8th Place - St. John, Portage

Sportsmanship - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

2016 Cheerleading Results

2016 JLIT Cheerleading Competition

Final Standings

Champion - St. John's, Lombard

2nd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

3rd Place - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

4th Place - Trinity, Roselle

2015 JLIT Results

Champion - St. John's, Lombard

2nd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

3rd Place - St. Paul, Bonduel

4th Place - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

5th Place - Trinity, Roselle

6th Place - St. John, Portage

7th Place - New Hope, Neenah

8th Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

Sportsmanship - St. John, Portage

Girls Game

 

St. Paul, Mt. Prospect 43

St. Paul's, Janesville - 9

2015 Cheerleading Competition

2015 JLIT Cheerleading Competition

Final Standings

Champion - Trinity, Roselle

2nd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

3rd Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

2014 JLIT results

2014 JLIT Final Standings

1st Place - St. John's, Lombard

2nd Place - Trinity, Roselle

3rd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville

4th Place - Immanuel, Bevidere

5th Place - St. Paul, Bonduel

6th Place - New Hope, Neenah

7th Place - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

8th Place - St. John's, Portage

Sportsmanship - St. Paul, Mt. Prospect

Girls Game

St. Paul's, Janesville - 40

Immanuel, Bevidere - 37

2014 Cheerleading Competition

2014 JLIT Cheerleading Competition

Final Standings

1st Place - Trinity, Roselle

2nd Place - Immanuel, Belvidere

3rd Place - St. Paul's, Janesville